Hotel Coppe Trieste - Boutique Hotel

42 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Hotel Coppe Trieste - Boutique Hotel
$$$$

Overview

Boutique hotel in Trieste city center with personalized service and VIP amenities

Amenities

Hotel Coppe Trieste offers VIP amenities including private bathrooms with spa baths in select rooms and a 24-hour trendy bar. The hotel provides an airport shuttle service for convenient transfers and soundproof rooms for a quiet stay. Guests have access to accessible parking, valet parking, and a parking garage, along with facilities for disabled guests.

Rooms

The air-conditioned rooms at Hotel Coppe Trieste - Boutique Hotel have stylish furniture and parquet floors. Each room includes a flat-screen TV with satellite and pay-per-view channels, and some rooms feature a spa bath. The hotel offers a refined bathroom in all rooms, with a focus on comfort through responsive maintenance services.

Location

The hotel is located 200 metres from Piazza Dell'Unità d'Italia in Trieste city center, with limited driving access for a peaceful stay. It is 0.5 miles from Trieste Astronomical Observatory and a 10-minute walk from Trieste Railway Station. The Ronchi dei Legionari Airport is 22 miles away, and the hotel provides an airport shuttle service.

Dining

Hotel Coppe Trieste offers unique breakfast offerings catering to various dietary needs, with a focus on diverse cuisine. The breakfast includes a choice of special diet menus, and guests can enjoy a snack bar and coffee house on site. The 24-hour trendy bar serves wine and champagne, and room service is available for breakfast in the room.

Business and Services

The hotel provides a business centre, meeting and banquet facilities, and fax/photocopying services for business travelers. Daily housekeeping, dry cleaning, laundry, and trouser press services are offered to guests. The hotel emphasizes personalized service and attention to guest preferences, with a seamless check-in experience.

  • Location: 200 metres from Piazza Dell'Unità d'Italia in Trieste city center
  • Rooms: Air-conditioned rooms with spa baths in select rooms
  • Dining: Unique breakfast offerings catering to various dietary needs
  • Amenities: 24-hour trendy bar and airport shuttle service
  • Business: Business centre and meeting facilities
  • Services: Personalized service with VIP amenities

License number: IT032006A1ZVECAF47

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-22:30
from 07:00-09:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible at a location nearby (reservation might be needed) at EUR 40 per day.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
The hotel offers a full breakfast at the price of EUR 22 per person per day. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Languages
English, German, Spanish, Italian, Portuguese, Hungarian, Russian, Turkish, Arabic, Croatian, Slovenian, Serbian
Building
Year renovated:2011
Number of floors:5
Number of rooms:35
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Family King Suite
  • Max:
    6 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds
Family Single Room
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds
Triple Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed
  • Shower
  • Heating
Show 7 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

EUR 40 per day

Baggage storage
24-hour services
Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Welcome drink

Snack bar

Coffee shop

Shuttle

Paid airport shuttle

Laundry
TV

Flat-screen TV

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Valet parking
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Business center
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cribs

Facilities for people with disabilities

  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled

Spa & Leisure

  • Leisure/ TV room

Room view

  • Courtyard view
  • Street view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Sink

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Parquet floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Hotel Coppe Trieste - Boutique Hotel

💵 Lowest room price 153 US$
📏 Distance to center 100 yd
✈️ Distance to airport 24.9 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Ronchi Dei Legionari, TRS

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Via Giuseppe Mazzini 24, Trieste, Italy, 34121
Map view
Via Giuseppe Mazzini 24, Trieste, Italy, 34121
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Square
Piazza dell Unita d'Italia
100 yd
Piazza dell'Unita d'Italia
Piazza dell'Unita d'Italia
100 yd
Via del Teatro Romano
Roman Theatre of Trieste
100 yd
Via Gioacchino Rossini 8
Gran Canal de Trieste
100 yd
Piazza del Barbacan
Arco di Riccardo
100 yd
Riva Tre Novembre
Molo Audace
100 yd
Square
Piazza della Borsa
100 yd
Church
Saint Spyridon Church
100 yd
Art object
James Joyce statue
100 yd
Via Dante Alighieri 4
Umberto Saba Statue
100 yd
Palazzo Gopcevich Via Rossini 4
Museo teatrale Carlo Schmidl
100 yd
Viale della Rimembranza
the Memorial Park
100 yd
Via Dante Alighieri 6
Casa Terni Smolars
100 yd
Galleria Scipione De Sandrinelli
Scala Dei Giganti
100 yd
Opera House
Teatro Verdi
100 yd
Church
Chiesa di Santa Maria Maggiore
100 yd
Museums
Civic Museum of Oriental Art
100 yd
Piazza della Borsa
Monumento dedicato all'Imperatore Leopoldo I
100 yd
Riva III Novembre 13c
Palazzo Carciotti
100 yd
Piazza della Bora 15
Palazzo del Tergesteo
100 yd
Via del Monte 5/7
Jewish Museum Carlo e Vera Wagner
100 yd
Church
San Silvestro
100 yd
Monumento per la Liberazione
100 yd
Restaurant
Buffet da Pepi
100 yd
Restaurant
Bar Ferrari
100 yd
Restaurant
La Tecia Wine Bar E Restaurant
100 yd
Restaurant
Pane Vino
100 yd
Restaurant
Officine dei Sapori
100 yd
Restaurant
Cafe Continentale
100 yd
Restaurant
La Piola
100 yd
Restaurant
Cafe del Mar
100 yd

Reviews of Hotel Coppe Trieste - Boutique Hotel

8.3 /10
Great
322 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Hotel Coppe Trieste - Boutique Hotel

Which landmarks are closest to Hotel Coppe Trieste - Boutique Hotel hotel?
Guests of Hotel Coppe Trieste - Boutique Hotel hotel can visit Piazza Unita of Italia (merely a 6-minute walk from the accommodation), or Molo Audace Stone Pier placed 5 minutes' walk away.
What is the closest airport to the 4-star Hotel Coppe Trieste - Boutique Hotel hotel?
Ronchi Dei Legionari airport lies within 28 miles of the 4-star Hotel Coppe Trieste - Boutique Hotel hotel and is reachable with a 36-minute drive.
Should we expect an airport shuttle to bring us to the hotel?
Shuttle which will take you to the hotel with a 36-minute drive is among the services offered by the property. Please inform the staff about your estimated arrival time.
Does the Hotel Coppe Trieste - Boutique Hotel hotel have parking on site?
Yes, guests of the Hotel Coppe Trieste - Boutique Hotel hotel can take advantage of a private parking garage nearby.
Are there any dining facilities close to Hotel Coppe Trieste - Boutique Hotel?
Restaurants near Hotel Coppe Trieste - Boutique Hotel include Genuino (merely 300 feet away) offering cheap prices as well as Chimerina (5 minutes' walk from the property) with moderately placed prices.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the 4-star Hotel Coppe Trieste - Boutique Hotel?
Guests of the 4-star Hotel Coppe Trieste - Boutique Hotel can check in from 2 PM to 11.30 PM and check out from 7 AM.
What are the booking prices at the Trieste hotel?
The prices at the Trieste hotel start from €152.
What payment methods are accepted in the 4-star Hotel Coppe Trieste - Boutique Hotel?
At the 4-star Hotel Coppe Trieste - Boutique Hotel, guests can pay using сash, American Express, and Visa as well as other payment methods.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at the Hotel Coppe Trieste - Boutique Hotel hotel?
Most rooms at the Hotel Coppe Trieste - Boutique Hotel hotel include complimentary wireless internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and feature private bathrooms with a spa bathtub and hair dryers. At the same time, all suites boast sound-proofed windows as well as a work desk.
Does the hotel offer special amenities for people with disabilities?
Yes, at the hotel there are accessible bathrooms, rooms with accessible facilities, and wheelchair access available for guests with special needs.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room